Same Day Delhi-Agra Tour Volvo AC Bus

 

  • Daily Departure from Delhi to Agra –  except Friday

  • Volvo, AC-Deluxe Bus Available  –  2×2 Seats

  • Taj Mahal – Agra Fort – Mathura

SAME-DAY-TOUR  Taj Mahal Volvo bus Guide-Commentary Best-Value-Service
One Day Tour Taj Mahal Volvo AC Bus Guide 100% Satisfaction

HOHO-Holidays-Diwali-Offer

Volvo Bus

AC Deluxe Bus

Multi-Axle Volvo Bus

*Rs 999 Rs1250 Rs1400

BOOK

*Rs 749 Rs900 Rs1100

BOOK

*Rs 1199 Rs1350 Rs1500

BOOK

*Offer is valid for Today. Valid for travel date till 31-Dec,2017.

Happy  Customers

OverviewAbout AgraItineraryBus PhotosPricingInclusionsEnquire Now
Destinations Covered
Delhi – Taj Mahal – Agra Fort – Mathura – Delhi
Departure Time
6 AM

Enquire for Customised Tour

Sightseeing Itinerary for Volvo Bus

 

Places of Visit Timings
Delhi to Agra Dep. 6:00am
Break for Breakfast – Yamuna Expressway Arr. 8:30am
Dep. for Agra Fort Dep. 9:00am
Agra Fort Sightseeing Arr. 11:30am
Leave for Shopping Dep. 12:30pm
Lunch Break Arr. 01:30 pm
Taj Mahal Arr. 2:30pm
Mathura Arr. 6:00pm
Vrindavan Dep. 7:15pm
Dinner – Yamuna Expressway Arr. 9:00pm
Delhi Arr. 11:30pm

 

 

Pick Up Place Timings
Karol Bagh Metro Station, Gate No. 2, Near Cafe Coffee Day
5:45 am
Ramakrishna Ashram Marg metro station gate no 3
6:15 am
New Delhi Railway Station- Sheela Cinema, Main Entrance Gate
6:00 am
10 B,Scindia House ,Connaught Place, Near Omar Air
6:00 am
INA metro station Gate No-2, Near HP Petrol Pump
5:45 am
NAFED House/Building, Ashram Chowk
6:45 am
Mahamaya flyover, Noida
7:15 am
[/su_table]
[/su_box]
Sightseeing Itinerary for AC/Semi-Deluxe Bus
Places of Visit Timings
Delhi Dep. 6:00am
Agra – Tajmahal, Agra Fort
Madhura
Vrindavan
Delhi  Arr. 12:30am
Pick Up Points
Pick Up Place Timings
Gujarati Samaj 5:30 am
Red Fort 5:45 am
Karol Bagh 6:05 am
New Delhi Railway Station 6:10 am
Paharganj 6:15 am
R.K Ashram 6:45 am
Gol Market Petrol Pump 6:50 am
Patel Chowk Metro Station 7:00 am
Teen Murti 7:02 am
Nizamuddin Police Station 7:05 am
Race Course Metro Station 7:10 am
Scinidia House Timings
INA Metro Station 7:15 am
Ashram ( Bharat Petrol Pump) 7:30 am
Apollo Hospital 7:45 am
Noida, Mahamaya Flyover 7:55 am

*Bus Fare

 

Volvo, Multi-Axel Bus Rs1199

Rs1500

BOOK
Volvo Bus Rs999

Rs1400

BOOK
AC Deluxe Bus  Rs749

Rs1100

BOOK

*International Tourists , Rs 100 Extra

Enquire for Customised Tour

Agra Tour Review

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 1

It was a good trip. Really enjoyed. Well behaved staffs & good time keep up.

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 30

We had an awesome Agra tour! The service was as per the itinerary, best option  for one day agra tour!

 

Iran

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 30

Super deal ! From the tour guides to the places of interest to the driver, everything was just perfection!

 

Colombo, Sri Lanka

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial by Joanne, Austraila

Had a fantastic day and were so well looked after. Would highly recommend.

 

Woodend

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 1

The bus service between Delhi and Agra is very comfortable and interesting. Your service is appreciated by my family members. This facility to be published in website, Newspapers, etc for wide publicity. Therefore, every person coming to Agra or Delhi will be known & this facility can be availed and your buisiness can also be improved.

Mangalore

 

Other Recommended Tours: Jaipur Same Day Tour by Bus   Delhi Sightseeing Tour Bus

 

Agra Tour Packages:


Holiday Themes Taj Mahal Tours    

 

                                                                                                                                                     Enquire for Customised Tour

 

Popular Places
Taj Mahal Agra city’s jewel the Taj Mahal is a white marble mausoleum located on the southern bank of Yamuna River in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan (reigned 1628–1658) to house the tomb of his favorite wife of three, Mumtaz agra taj mahal Mahal.The Construction was completed in 1653 and employed around 20,000 artisans under the guidance of a board of architects led by Ustad Ahmad Lahauri. The domed marble tomb is part of an integrated complex consisting of gardens and two red-sandstone buildings surrounded by a crenellated wall on three sides.The Taj Mahal is regarded by many as the best example of Mughal architecture and is widely recognized as “the jewel of Muslim art in India”. It is one of the world’s most celebrated structures and a symbol of India’s rich history. Designated a UNESCO World Heritage Site in 1983, the Taj Mahal attracts some 3 million visitors a year. Read More en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taj_Mahal Tourism – The Taj Mahal attracts a large number of tourists. UNESCO documented  3 million visitors in 2015. Most tourists visit in the cooler months of October, November and February. Polluting traffic is not allowed near the complex and tourists must either walk from parking lots or catch an electric bus.Agra FortAgra Fort is a UNESCO World Heritage site located in Agra, India. The fort is also known as Lal QilaandRed Fort of Agra. It is about 2.5 km northwest of its much more famous sister monument, the Taj Mahal. The fort can be more accurately described as a walled city.Agra Fort built by Akbar in Red Sandstone when he was through with the consolidation of his power after accession to power in 1654. AgraAgra Fort Fort worked both as a military strategic point as well as the royal residence. . Ever since Babur defeated and killed Ibrahin Lodi at Panipat in 1526, Agra played an important center of Mughal Empire it was in a ruined condition and Akbar decided to make it his capital and arrived in Agra in 1558 Akbar had it rebuilt with red sandstone.Architects laid the foundation and it was built with bricks in the inner core with sandstone on external surfaces. Some 1,444,000 builders worked on it for eight years, completing it in 1573. Know more about  Agra Fort  

Tajmahal visit by Moonlight

  • The Supreme Court has now permitted visit to Tajmahal by  moonlight.
  • The Tajmahal by moonlight shall be open on Full moon  day and 2 days before and 2 days after the full moon.
  • On every Friday, it shall remain closed. ( even for moonlight  visit it shall remain closed on Friday ).
  • The entrance tickets presently are as follows :  Adult :  Foreigners – Rs 750/-  Indians – Rs 510/-  Children : 3 to 15 years  Foreigners – Rs 500/-  Indians – Rs 500/-
  • The tickets are issued ONLY ONE DAY in advance  from ASI, Agra office.There is NO same day issue of  tickets.
  • The timings for ticket purchase are 1100 to 1700  hours one day before.
  • The tickets are computer printed individually with full details  of the guests and are non transferable.
  • ASI needs following details in advance on the application  form for ALL guests and same can be deposited thru  representatives also.  Name  Sex  Passport Number  Age  Nationality  For Indians need age / address and full names for all guests.
  • ASI shall allot tickets for any batch as per availability.  The guests shall have to reach at Shilpgram parking on their  own 30 minutes before and then they shall be taken in the batches  of 50 persons per group by police escort in battery van and back.
  •  There is no charge for battery van.
  • The guests are permitted for 30 minutes only inside Tajmahal  and entry is ONLY till first Red Sandstone platform at the  entrance gate.
  • Video cameras / hand bags are not permitted. Only still camera  and binoculars are permitted.
  • During the months of Dec and Jan heavy fog is anticipated  hence the visibility from the platform shall be very poor.  The timings are 2030 to 2400 hours. Eight batches of  50 persons. Total 400 visitors per day.
  • Guides are not allowed and if required separate full  ticket as applicable to Indians ( Rs 510/- ) shall have  to be purchased.  Tajmahal for moonlight visits shall NOT be open to  visitors during the month of RAMZAN.

Agra Tour :Full moon nights in 2015 to 2020Month20162017201820192020January2311Jan-312010February2210-198March2212Jan-30209April211029187May211028186June19827165July19827164August17725143September16524131October1552413Jan-31November143221129December133221129Agra Guide, read it before you travel to agra. Enquire for Customised Tour

Sightseeing Itinerary Details
Departure: 6:00 amWe will leave early morning to catch the morning glimpse of  the alluring Taj Mahal. You will be  informed about the exact pick up point nearest to your hotel ( like Paharganj, Karolbagh, Connaught Place.etc). It will take approximately 4 hours to reach Agra. In between, if you prefer you could take a stop for snack . Around 09:30 am you will reach Agra City and will be taken non-stop to Taj Mahal.Stop – 1Visit Taj Mahal Wow! the moment you’d been waiting.  Taj Mahal right in front of you!One of the finest symbol of Mughal Architecture. A UNESCO World Heritage Site. You can spend hours admiring, taking photographs and relaxing in the lush green garden of Taj Mahal. We will leave around 12:00 hrs and head to our next destination Agra Fort.You can pre-book your entrance ticket to Taj Mahal online  and save timeEntrance Fee: Domestic – Rs 20/-  International : Rs 750/-Children up to 15 years no chargeStop – 2Visit Agra Fort Agra Fort is yet another UNESCO World Heritage Site, built be Mughals. Take a walk inside the mammoth fort. The Site is very popular among tourists and a must visit, because of it’s hostorical importance. Don’t miss the towering “Delhi Gate”, an awe-inspiring Gate built at the time of Akbar.Entrance Fee: Domestic – Rs 10/-  International: Rs 250/-Remember there is no entrance fee for children up to 15 years.Stop – 3 Visit Mathura/Vrindavan After your long sightseeing tour in Agra it’s time to experience the holy land,  where Lord Krishna was born and raised. Did you know, Mathura is famous for sweets especially “Peda”. Don’t forget to buy some for your home !
Return back to Delhi: *12:30 am*depends on prevalant traffic situation Enquire for Customised Tour

*Bus Fare

Volvo, Multi-Axel Bus Rs1500 Rs 1350 BOOK
Volvo Bus Rs1400 Rs 1250 BOOK
AC Deluxe Bus Rs1200 Rs 900 BOOK

*International Tourists , Rs 100 Extra

 

Enquire for Customised Tour

Sightseeing Tour Inclusions & Exclusions

Tour  Includes : Sightseeing by AC Bus
Tour Excludes :  Breakfast / Lunch / Dinner, all entrance fees & tour escort
Enquire for Customised Tour

Enquire for Customised Tour

[/su_box]