Taj Mahal – Agra-Fatehpur Sikri by Volvo Bus

  • Same Day Tour

  • Departure- Sunday Only

  • Return -Same Day

  • Volvo bus 

Enquire for Customised Tour

OverviewPricingInclusionsEnquire Now
Destinations Covered
TajMahal-Agra-Fatehpur Sikri
Departure Time
6:00am
Return Time
10:30pm
Sightseeing Itinerary for Volvo Bus

Places of Visit

Timings
Depart for Agra Dep. 06:00am
Agra (Breakfast) Arr. 09:00am
Depart for Taj Mahal Dep. 09:30am
Arrival to Taj Mahal Arr. 10:00am
Taj Mahal Visit Sightseeing
Depart for Agra Cantt Dep.12:30pm
Arrival to Agra Cantt Arr. 01:00pm
Lunch 1 hour
Depart for Agra Fort Dep. 02:00pm
Arrival to Agra Fort Arr. 02:30pm
Agra Fort Visit Sightseeing
Depart to Fatehpur Sikri Dep. 03:30pm
Arrival to Fatehpur Sikri Arr. 04:30pm
Depart to Delhi Dep. 06:00pm
Arrival to Delhi Arr. 10:30pm
Pick Up Points
(1)16/10200,Gurudwara Road, Karol Bagh at 5:45 am
(2)Ramakrishna Ashram Marg metro station gate no 3 at 5:50 am
(3)10 B,Scindia House ,Connaught Place, Near KFC & Oman Air office at 5:55 am
(4)INA metro station Gate No-2, Near INA police booth at INA market side at 6:00 am
(5)NAFED House/Building, Ashram Chowk at 6:10 am.
(6)Mayur Vihar phase 1 metro station on highway which is going towards from Delhi to Noida at 06:10 am
(7)Mahamaya flyover, Noida at 6:15 am.

 

 

*Pricing

Indian Rs 1450  Rs 1500
International Rs 1550 Rs 1600

 

Gallery

Tour Review

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 30

Super deal ! From the tour guides to the places of interest to the driver, everything was just perfection!

 

Colombo, Sri Lanka

 

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial by Joanne, Austraila

Had a fantastic day and were so well looked after. Would highly recommend.

 

Woodend

 

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 1

The bus service between Delhi and Agra is very comfortable and interesting. Your service is appreciated by my family members. This facility to be published in website, Newspapers, etc for wide publicity. Therefore, every person coming to Agra or Delhi will be known & this facility can be availed and your buisiness can also be improved.

Mangalore

[addthis_horizontal_recommended_content]

*Pricing

Indian Rs 1450 Rs 1500
International Rs 1550 Rs 1600
Enquire for Customised Tour

Sightseeing Tour Inclusions & Exclusions

Inclusion: – All transportation by Volvo bus, A/C, Room accommodation in a star Hotel for 1 night at Jaipur, service tax,

Excludes: – Entry fee during sightseeing’s, Elephant, camel ride, portage, Laundry and Food, any anther expenses which is not included.

Terms & conditions:-

  • HOHO Holidays (Prassana Purple Mobility Solutions Pvt. Ltd) is only a bus ticket agent and we have association with different bus operators. We do not operate bus services of our own.
  • Tentative timing for bus return at Delhi:- by 10:00 PM
  • Kindly carry your Address proof with you while travelling and visiting Taj Mahal & passport in case of International guest. In case of not carrying address proof or passport at the time of visiting Taj Mahal, you may not be allowed to visit Taj Mahal. In such a case, HOHO HOLIDAYS will not be responsible.
  • For meals & beverages   HOHO HOLIDAYS is not responsible for the quality, hygiene and price of food etc. at any Dhaba, Hotel or restaurant etc.
  • We do-not recommend any emporium or shop or mall for shopping. Any item purchased will not be the responsibility of HOHO Holidays.
  • Passengers are request to report, at least 30 minutes before the departure of the bus. No refund shall be made, if the passenger’s fail to turn up on time.
  • Tourist will carry their luggage in buses at their own risk and responsibility. HOHO HOLIDAYS will not be responsible for any loss of luggage or personal belongings of the passengers’.
  • According to the number of people in the tour, the vehicle can be changed from a bus to smaller vehicles like tempo traveller/Toyota Innova, Swift desire.
  • No refund will be made in case of mechanical trouble to the vehicle enroute beyond the control of HOHO HOLIDAYS.

 

Cancellation Policy:-

S.No Cancellation Policy charges
1 48 hrs or more than 48 hrs 50%
2 24 hrs. before 75%
3 less than 24 hrs No refund cancellation will be made 100%
4 No refund in case of no show

 

Disclaimer:-This service exclusively offered by Prasanna Purple Mobility Solution Pvt Ltd.

 

 

(www.prasannapurple.com.)

Enquire for Customised Tour

Enquire for Customised Tour

 

Surojit Ghosh

Surojit Ghosh

Tourism Enthusiast at HOHO Holidays
At HOHO Holidays we simply like to bring to you the very best of North Indian Holiday destinations. If you ask me, my all time favorite travel destinations are Agra, Shimla, Manali, Nainital & Delhi. My Travel Mantra is "I travel because, there is so much to see and so little time!"
Surojit Ghosh

Latest posts by Surojit Ghosh (see all)