Jaipur-Fatehpur Sikri-Agra by Volvo Bus

  • 1 Night 2 Days Package

  • Departure- every Monday, Wednesday, Friday

  • Return -Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

  • Volvo bus 

  • Hotel Accomodation in a Star Hotel, 1 Night in Jaipur

Enquire for Customised Tour

OverviewPricingInclusionsEnquire Now
Destinations Covered
Jaipur-Fatehpur Sikri- Agra -Mathura
Departure Time
6am, Every Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Return Time
10pm, Every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
Sightseeing Itinerary for Volvo Bus

Places of Visit

Timings
Depart for Jaipur Dep. 6:00am
Jaipur Arrival Arr. 10:30am
Jaipur Sightseeing – Birla Mandir, Jantar Mantar, Maharaja Palace, Museum, Amber Fort Sightseeing
Jaipur – Hotel Stay Night Halt
Depart for Fatehpur Sikri (via Bharatpur bypass) Dep. 5:00am
Fatehpur Sikri Arr. 9:30am
Fatehpur Sikri Sightseeing Sightseeing
Depart for Agra Fort Dep. 10:30am
Agra Fort Arr. 11:30am
Agra Fort Sightseeing Sightseeing
Going for Lunch Dep. 12:30pm
Lunch Break ( 40 mins) Arr. 1:00pm
Depart for Taj Mahal Dep. 1:40pm
Taj Mahal Arr. 2:00pm
Taj Mahal Sightseeing Sightseeing
Depart for Mathura Dep. 4:30pm
Mathura Arr. 5:30pm
Mathura Sightseeing Sightseeing
Depart for Delhi Dep. 7:00pm
Delhi Arr. 10:00pm
Pick Up Points

Karol Bagh at 05:45 Am (Every Monday, Wednesday, Friday)

 

 

*Pricing

Costing as per sharing basis Costing as per passengers
Adult on Twin sharing 4300/- per pax
Adult on Triple sharing 4050/- per pax
Child (5-11yrs) without Bed 3500/- per pax
Single Adult in a room 4800/- per pax

 

Gallery

 

 

Tour Review

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial by Joanne, Austraila

Had a fantastic day and were so well looked after. Would highly recommend.

 

Woodend

 

Agra Tour Customer Testimonial 1

The bus service between Delhi and Agra is very comfortable and interesting. Your service is appreciated by my family members. This facility to be published in website, Newspapers, etc for wide publicity. Therefore, every person coming to Agra or Delhi will be known & this facility can be availed and your buisiness can also be improved.

Mangalore

*Pricing

Costing as per sharing basis Costing as per passengers
Adult on Twin sharing 4300/- per pax
Adult on Triple sharing 4050/- per pax
Child (5-11yrs) without Bed 3500/- per pax
Single Adult in a room 4800/- per pax
Enquire for Customised Tour

Sightseeing Tour Inclusions & Exclusions

Inclusion: – All transportation by Volvo bus, A/C, Room accommodation in a star Hotel for 1 night at Jaipur, service tax,

Excludes: – Entry fee during sightseeing’s, Elephant, camel ride, portage, Laundry and Food, any anther expenses which is not included.

Terms & conditions:-

  • HOHO Holidays (Prassana Purple Mobility Solutions Pvt. Ltd) is only a bus ticket agent and we have association with different bus operators. We do not operate bus services of our own.
  • Tentative timing for bus return at Delhi:- by 10:00 PM
  • Kindly carry your Address proof with you while travelling and visiting Taj Mahal & passport in case of International guest. In case of not carrying address proof or passport at the time of visiting Taj Mahal, you may not be allowed to visit Taj Mahal. In such a case, HOHO HOLIDAYS will not be responsible.
  • For meals & beverages   HOHO HOLIDAYS is not responsible for the quality, hygiene and price of food etc. at any Dhaba, Hotel or restaurant etc.
  • We do-not recommend any emporium or shop or mall for shopping. Any item purchased will not be the responsibility of HOHO Holidays.
  • Passengers are request to report, at least 30 minutes before the departure of the bus. No refund shall be made, if the passenger’s fail to turn up on time.
  • Tourist will carry their luggage in buses at their own risk and responsibility. HOHO HOLIDAYS will not be responsible for any loss of luggage or personal belongings of the passengers’.
  • According to the number of people in the tour, the vehicle can be changed from a bus to smaller vehicles like tempo traveller/Toyota Innova, Swift desire.
  • No refund will be made in case of mechanical trouble to the vehicle enroute beyond the control of HOHO HOLIDAYS.

 

Cancellation Policy:-

S.No Cancellation Policy charges
1 48 hrs or more than 48 hrs 50%
2 24 hrs. before 75%
3 less than 24 hrs No refund cancellation will be made 100%
4 No refund in case of no show

 

Disclaimer:-This service exclusively offered by Prasanna Purple Mobility Solution Pvt Ltd.

 

 

(www.prasannapurple.com.)

Enquire for Customised Tour

Enquire for Customised Tour